GYM BOY Home Delivery - Sydney & Melbourne

Don't want to leave the couch?

No problems! Simply order your GYM BOY for the week, and we will deliver direct to your door. 

Within 5 hours of receiving your order, we will send you a text message to confirm your delivery day and time-slot (generally a 1 hour window) to ensure someone will be home to accept the delivery. We will try our best to accommodate your schedule. Most deliveries occur in the evenings. 

See below for our Melbourne & Sydney Delivery suburbs and standard delivery days. 

 

SYDNEY

Suburb

Postcode

General Delivery Day

Sydney CBD

2000, 2001,2002

Wednesday

University of Sydney

2006

Wednesday

Broadway, Ultimo

2007

Wednesday

Chippendale, Darlington

2008

Wednesday

Pyrmont

2009

Thursday

Darlinghurst, Surry Hills

2010

Wednesday

Elizabeth Bay, Rushcutters Bay, Woolloomooloo, Potts Point

2011

Wednesday

Strawberry Hills

2012,2013

Wednesday

Alexandria, Eveleigh, Beaconsfield

2015

Wednesday

Redfern

2016

Wednesday

Waterloo, Zetland

2017

Wednesday

Eastlakes, Rosebery

2018

Wednesday

Botany, Banksmeadow

2019

Wednesday

Mascot

2020

Wednesday

Paddington, Moore Park

2021

Wednesday

Bondi Junction

2022

Wednesday

Bellevue Hill

2023

Wednesday

Bronte, Waverley

2024

Wednesday

Woollahra

2025

Wednesday

Bondi, North Bondi, Bondi Beach, Tamarama

2026

Wednesday

Darling Point, Edgecliff, Point Piper

2027

Wednesday

Double Bay

2028

Wednesday

Rose Bay

2029

Wednesday

Vaucluse, Dover Heights, Watsons Bay, Rose Bay North

2030

Wednesday

Clovelly, Randwick

2031

Wednesday

Kingsford, Daceyville

2032

Wednesday

Kensington

2033

Wednesday

Coogee, South Coogee

2034

Wednesday

Maroubra, Pagewood

2035

Wednesday

Chifley, Malabar, Matraville, Phillip Bay, Port Botany, La Perouse, Little Bay

2036

Wednesday

Forest Lodge, Glebe

2037

Wednesday

Annandale

2038

Thursday

Rozelle

2039

Thursday

Leichhardt, Lilyfield

2040

Thursday

Balmain, Balmain East, Birchgrove

2041

Thursday

Enmore, Newtown

2042

Wednesday

Erskineville

2043

Wednesday

St Peters, Sydenham, Tempe

2044

Thursday

Haberfield

2045

Thursday

Abbotsford, Rood Point, Russell Lea, Chiswick, Five Dock, Wareemba

2046

Thursday

Drummoyne

2047

Thursday

Stanmore, Westgate

2048

Wednesday

Lewisham, Petersham

2049

Wednesday

Camperdown

2050

Wednesday

UNSW Sydney

2052

Wednesday

North Sydney, Lavender Bay, Waverton, McMahons Point

2059,2060

Monday & Friday

Chatswood

2057

Monday

Kirribilli, Milsons Point

2061

Monday & Friday

Cammeray

2062

Monday & Friday

Northbridge

2063

Monday & Friday

Crows Nest, Greenwick, Naremburn, St Leonards, Woolstonecraft

2065

Monday & Friday

Lane Cove, Longueville, Northwood

2066

Monday & Friday

Artarmon

2064

Monday & Friday

Killarney Heights, Forestville

2087

Monday & Friday

Mosman, Spit

2088

Friday

Neutral Bay, Kurraba Point

2089

Monday & Friday

Cremorne, Cremorne Point

2090

Monday & Friday

Seaforth

2092

Friday

Balgowlah, Balgowlah Heights, Manly Vale

2093

Friday

Fairlight

2094

Friday

Manly

2095

Friday

Allambie Heights, Beacon Hill, Brookvale, North Manly

2100

Friday

Narrabeen, Ingleside, Elanora Heights

2101

Friday

Warriewood

2102

Friday

Mona Vale

2103

Friday

Parramatta

2123,2124

Thursday

Newington, Wentworth Point

2127

Thursday

Silverwater

2128

Thursday

Summer Hill

2130

Thursday

Ashfield

2131

Thursday

Croydon

2132

Thursday

Croydon Park

2133

Thursday

Burwood

2134

Thursday

Strathfield

2135

Thursday

Burwood Heights, Enfield

2136

Thursday

Breakfast Point, Concord

2137

Thursday

Homebush

2140

Thursday

Lidcombe

2141

Thursday

Auburn

2144

Thursday

Greystanes, Pendle Hill, Westmead, Pemulwuy

2145

Thursday

Harris Park, Parramatta

2150

Thursday

North Parramatta

2151

Thursday

Castle Hill

2154

Thursday

Kellyville, Rouse Hill, Beaumont Hills

2155

Thursday

Baulkham Hills, Bella Vista, Winston Hills

2153

Thursday

Rosehill, Clyde, Grandville

2142

Thursday

Marrickville

2204

Wednesday

Rockdale, Brighton-Le-Sands

2216

Saturday

Kogarah, Ramsgate

2217

Saturday

Carlton, Allawah

2218

Saturday

Sans Souci

2219

Saturday

Hurstville

2220

Saturday

Willoughby

2068

Monday & Friday

Bankstown, Condell Park

2200

Saturday

Greenacre

2190

Saturday

Punchbowl, Roselands

2196

Saturday

Lakemba

2195

Saturday

Belmore

2192

Saturday

Campsie

2194

Saturday

Canterbury, Ashbury

2193

Saturday

Earlwood

2206

Saturday

Wolli Creek, Arncliffe

2205

Saturday

Smithfield, Wetherill Park

2164

Saturday

Bossley Park, Edensor Park, Greenfield Park, Abbotsbury, Wakeley

2176

Saturday

Belfield

2191

Saturday

Castle Cove, Roseville

2069

Saturday

Ryde

2112

Thursday

Riverwood, Peakhurst

2210

Saturday

Padstow

2211

Saturday

Blakehurst, Connells Point

2221

Saturday

Penhurst

2222

Saturday

Oatley, Mortdale

2223

Saturday

Gymea

2227

Saturday

Miranda, Yowie Bay

2228

Saturday

Caringbah, Taren Point

2229

Saturday

Liverpool, Casual, Chipping Norton, Hammondville, Moorebank, Prestons, Warwick Farm

2170

Saturday

Glenfield

2167

Saturday

Bonnyrigg

2177

Saturday

Leppington

2179

Saturday

Cabramatta, Canley Heights, Canley Vale

2166

Saturday

Green Valley, Ashcroft, Hinchinbrook

2168

Saturday

Cottage Point, Terrey Hills

2084

Saturday

Belrose, Davidson

2085

Saturday

Campbelltown

2560

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Minto

2566

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Narellan

2567

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Ingleburn

2565

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Dee Why, North Curl Curl

2099

Friday

Penrith, Emu Plains, Jamisontown

2750

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Glenmore Park

2745

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Kingswood, Claremont Meadows

2747

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Rooty Hill

2766

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Minchinbury, Mount Druitt

2770

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

Quakers Hills

2763

Saturday (Ad Hoc)

 

MELBOURNE

Suburb

Postcode

General Delivery Day

Melbourne

3000,3001,3004

Monday

East Melbourne

3002

Monday

West Melbourne

3003

Thursday

Southbank

3006

Monday

Docklands

3008

Monday

UniMelb

3010

Monday

Footscray

3011

Thursday

Yarraville

3013

Thursday

Moonee Ponds

3039

Tuesday

Essendon

3040,3041

Tuesday

Pascoe Vale

3044

Tuesday

North Melbourne

3051

Monday

Parkville

3052

Monday

Carlton

3053

Tuesday

Princess Hill

3054

Tuesday

Brunswick

3055, 3056, 3057

Tuesday

Coburg

3058

Tuesday

Campbellfield

3061

Monday / Tuesday

Fitzroy

3065

Tuesday

Collingwood

3066

Tuesday

Abbotsford 

3067

Tuesday

Clifton Hill

3068

Tuesday

Northcote

3070

Tuesday

Thornbury

3071

Tuesday

Preston

3072

Tuesday

Reservoir

3073

Tuesday

Thomastown

3074

Tuesday

Lalor

3075

Tuesday

Epping

3076

Tuesday

Alphington

3078

Monday & Tuesday

Ivanhoe

3079

Monday & Tuesday

Heidelberg

3081

Monday & Tuesday

Bundoora

3083

Tuesday

Eaglemont

3084

Monday & Tuesday

Macleod

3085

Tuesday  

Watsonia

3087

Tuesday

Greensborough

3088

Tuesday

Eltham

3095

Tuesday

Kew

3101, 3102

Wednesday

Balwyn

3103,3104

Wednesday

Bulleen

3105

Wednesday

Templestowe

3106,3107

Wednesday (Ad Hoc)

Doncaster

3108,3109

Wednesday (Ad Hoc)

Hawthorn

3122,3123

Wednesday

Camberwell

3124

Wednesday

Burwood

3125

Wednesday

Canterbury

3126

Wednesday

Surrey Hills

3127

Wednesday

Box Hill

3128, 3129

Wednesday

Toorak

3142

Wednesday

Armadale

3143

Wednesday

Malvern

3144, 3145

Wednesday

Glen Iris

3146

Wednesday

Chadstone

3148

Wednesday

Caulfield

3161,3162

Wednesday

Prahran

3181

Wednesday or Thursday

St Kilda

3182,3183

Wednesday (Ad Hoc)

Elwood

3184

Wednesday (Ad Hoc)

Elsternwick

3185

Wednesday (Ad Hoc)

Brighton

3186, 3187

Wednesday (Ad Hoc)

Richmond

3121

Wednesday

Coburg

3058

Tuesday

Mill Park

3082

Tuesday

 

Please note, these delivery days are a guideline, and can change from week to week. We will always send you a message to confirm your delivery day and window. 

If you have any questions, shoot us a message on Instagram or via our Contact Us, and we will get back to you ASAP.